Results - 2004
   
   
  Tall Pines Rally 2004 (National Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 5 Antoine L'Estage Yanick Napert Hyundai Tiburon O 1:49:31
2 7 Jon Nichols Carl Schenk Volkswagon  Golf GTI G2 2:05:55
3 15 Gord Olsen Todd Patola Volkswagon  Golf GTI G2 2:07:20
- 6 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen Subaru WRX 02 N4 DNF
   
 

Complete Results: [Download PDF] [Detailed Results PDF] [View at TallPinesRally.com]

 
 
 
   
  Rallye Defi Ste-Agathe/Duhamel 2004 (National Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 1 Patrick Richard Nathalie Richard Subaru WRX STI 03 O 1:26:01
2 2 Sylvain Erickson Philippe Erickson Mitsubishi EVO IV 97 O 1:34:44
3 9 Rejean Losier Art Losier Mitsubis. EVO V 99 N4 1:37:44
- 6 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen Subaru WRX 02 N4 DNF
   
  Complete Results: [Download PDF] [Detailed Results PDF] [View at RallyScoring.com]
   
   
   
   
  Galway - Cavendish Rally 2004 (Regional Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 1 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen Subaru WRX O 34:00
2 2 Peter Reilly Ray Felice Eagle Talon P-4 36:37
3 7 Sergey Grishechkin Alex Korokvine VW GTI P-3 37:39
  Results: [Download PDF] [View at Rally Racing News]
   
   
   
   
  Rallye Defi Ste-Agathe/Duhamel 2004 (National Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 1 Patrick Richard Nathalie Richard Subaru WRX STI 03 O 1:26:01
2 2 Sylvain Erickson Philippe Erickson Mitsubishi EVO IV 97 O 1:34:44
3 9 Rejean Losier Art Losier Mitsubis. EVO V 99 N4 1:37:44
- 6 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen Subaru WRX 02 N4 DNF
   
  Complete Results: [Download PDF] [Detailed Results PDF] [View at RallyScoring.com]
   
   
   
   
  Rallye Baie Des Chaleurs 2004 (National Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 1 Patrick Richard Nathalie Richard Subaru WRX O 1:53:52
2 4 Andrew C.- Picard Marc Goldfarb Mitsu Evo V O 1:54:05
3 5 Jon Nichols Carl Schenk Volkswagen Golf GTI Gr2 2:03:49
22 3 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen 2002 Subaru WRX O 2:27:10
   
  Results: [Download PDF] [Detailed Results PDF] [View at Rallye Baie Des Chaleurs Website]
   
   
   
   
  Susquehannock Trail 2004 (National Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 45 Shane Mitchell Peter Monin Suburu Impreza 1-N 2:01:31
2 116 Thomas Lawless Jason Gillespie Mitsu Evo VIII 1-O 2:04:16
3 11 Paul Choiniere Cindy Krolikowski Dodge STT4 1-G5 2:08:20.2
8 857 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen Subaru WRX 5-N 2:11:58
  Results: [Download PDF] [View at STPR website ]
   
   
   
   
  Black Bear Rally 2004 (Regional Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 2 Richard Rerrie David Baugh Subaru Impreza 02 O 0:36:54
2 1 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen 2002 Subaru WRX O 0:37:08
3 5 Jake Himes Silas Himes Nissan Sentra 92 Gr2 0:40:12
   
  Results: [Download PDF] [Detailed Results PDF] [View at MLRC / Black Bear Rally Website]
   
   
   
   
  Rocky Mountain Rally 2004 (National Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 2 Patrick Richard Nathalie Richard 2004 Subaru WRX O 1:28:31
2 3 Andrew C.- Picard Marc Goldfarb 1997 Mitsu Evo V O 1:31:28
3 4 Antoine L'Estage Yanick Napert 1997 Hyundai Tiburon Gr2 1:32:20
22 3 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen 2002 Subaru WRX N4 DNF
   
  Results: [Download PDF] [View at Rocky Mountain Rally WebsiteJuly 18, 2017
   
   
   
   
  Rallye Perce Neige Maniwaki 2004 (National Event)
   
 
Pos Car# Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Time
1 3 Patrick Richard Christian Edstrom Subaru Impreza 03 O 2:26:13
2 1 Frank Sprongl Daniel Sprongl Mitsubishi Evo VI 00 O 2:26:39
3 4 Sylvain Erickson Philippe Erickson Mitsubishi Lancer 97 O 2:41:45
11 5 Peter Thomson Rod Hendricksen 2002 Subaru WRX N4 3:05:26
   
  Results: [Download PDF] [Detailed Results PDF] [View at Rallyscoring Website]
   
   
   
   
 
© 2002 ThomsonMotorsport.com. All rights reserved.
Last updated July 18, 2017
 
sponsored by:
Ecobee | Formula Kartways